English (Industries - General; Trade)
voluntary code [correct]
CONT: [Industry Canada has negotiated] with retailers and consumer associations for the development of a voluntary code to improve price accuracy in stores.
French (Industries - Généralités; Commerce)
code volontaire [correct, masculine noun]; code de conduite volontaire [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [Industrie Canada] a négocié avec les détaillants et les associations de consommateurs pour élaborer un code de conduite volontaire destiné à améliorer l'exactitude des prix dans les magasins.
Spanish (Industrias - Generalidades; Comercio)
código voluntario [masculine noun]