English (Economic Doctrines, Systems and Policies)
simple living; voluntary simplicity [correct]
CONT: Simple living - aka [also known as] voluntary simplicity - has just about as many definitions as there are individuals who practice it. Simple living is not about living in poverty or self-inflicted deprivation. Rather, it is about living an examined life one in which you have determined what is important, or "enough," for you, discarding the rest.
French (Doctrines, systèmes et politiques économiques)
simplicité volontaire [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Deux semaines plus tard, dans le cadre d'une réunion d'un jour consacrée à la «simplicité volontaire», un centre new-yorkais d'éducation pour adultes, la Learning Alliance, s'intéressera aux moyens de résister à la société de consommation, à l'autosuffisance, à la promotion des économies locales.
Spanish (Doctrinas, políticas y sistemas económicos)
vida sencilla [correct, feminine noun]