English (Symptoms (Medicine))
vomitus [correct]; vomit [correct]; puke [familiar]
DEF: Matter vomited.
OBS: The term "vomitus" was recommended by the Medical Signs and Symptoms Committee.
French (Symptômes (Médecine))
vomissement [correct, masculine noun]; vomissure [correct, feminine noun]; vomi [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Matière vomie.
Spanish (Síntomas (Medicina))
vómito [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Contenido del estómago que se arroja por la boca.