English (Medication)
emetic [correct, noun]
DEF: An agent that causes vomiting.
French (Médicaments)
émétique [correct, masculine noun]; vomitif [masculine noun]
DEF: Toute substance qui provoque le vomissement (sirop d'ipéca, apomorphine).
Spanish (Medicamentos)
emético [correct, masculine noun]; vomitivo [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Se aplica a los medicamentos que sirven para provocar el vómito.