English (Air Transport; Aeroindustry)
vorticity
French (Transport aérien; Constructions aéronautiques)
tourbillonnement [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: tourbillonnement : terme uniformisé par le CUTA Opérations aériennes.