English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
wormseed mustard [correct]; common treacle-mustard [correct]; treacle mustard [correct, see observation]; wormseed-mustard [correct]; wormseed wallflower [correct]; wallflower mustard [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Brassicadeae.
OBS: wormseed mustard: preferred common name in the Inventory of Canadian Agricultural Weeds (2003).
OBS: treacle mustard: common name also used to refer to the species Erysimum repandum.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
vélar fausse-giroflée [correct, masculine noun]; herbe au chantre [correct, see observation, feminine noun]; vélar giroflée [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Brassicadeae.
OBS: vélar fausse-giroflée : nom à privilégier selon l'Inventaire des mauvaises herbes du Canada (2003).
OBS: herbe au chantre : nom vernaculaire aussi employé pour désigner l'espèce Sysimbrium officinale.