English (Municipal Administration; Electoral Systems and Political Parties)
ward [correct]
DEF: A division of a city for representative, electoral, or administrative purposes.
French (Administration municipale; Systèmes électoraux et partis politiques)
quartier [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Subdivision administrative.
CONT: Les électeurs votent dans le quartier où se trouve la propriété qui les qualifie.
Spanish (Administración municipal; Sistemas electorales y partidos políticos)
circunscripción de una ciudad [correct, feminine noun]; barrio de una ciudad [correct, masculine noun]; división de una ciudad [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: A efectos electorales.