English (Employment Benefits)
ward [correct]
CONT: For the purpose of bereavement leave, immediate family is defined as father, mother ... stepchild or ward of the employee ...
French (Avantages sociaux)
enfant en tutelle [correct, masculine and feminine noun]
CONT: Aux fins du congé de décès, l'expression «famille immédiate» se définit comme le père, la mère [...] l'enfant d'un premier lit ou l'enfant en tutelle de l'employé [...]
OBS: Termes tirés du Manuel du Conseil du Trésor - Rémunération.
Spanish (Beneficios sociales)
menor acogido a la tutela de los tribunales de menores [correct, masculine and feminine noun]