English (Aeroindustry)
warning flag [correct]
OBS: A warning flag should be displayed only when the equipment to which it refers has been switched on and has failed.
French (Constructions aéronautiques)
drapeau d'avertissement [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: drapeau d'avertissement : terme uniformisé par le Comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautique (CUTA) – Opérations aériennes.