English (Commercial Fishing)
trawl warp [correct]; warp [correct, noun]
DEF: [A] long flexible steel rope connecting [the] vessel to the ... gear.
CONT: Pair trawling is a fishing activity carried out by two boats, with one towing each warp (the towing cables).
French (Pêche commerciale)
fune de chalut [correct, feminine noun]; fune [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le chalut de fond est […] remorqué [par] des câbles en acier appelés funes [qui sont reliées au bateau].
OBS: Les chalutiers utilisent généralement deux funes quand ils remorquent un chalut à panneaux ou une seule fune quand ils travaillent en bœufs.
Spanish (Pesca comercial)
cable de arrastre [correct, masculine noun]