English (Wood Sawing)
warping
CONT: Distortion of the piece in the process of sawing, drying or storage.
CONT: According to the character of distortion, warp is divided into bow, spring and cup.
French (Sciage du bois)
voilement [masculine noun]
DEF: Déformation des pièces due au sciage, au séchage ou au stockage.
CONT: Suivant le caractère de la courbure, on distingue: le voilement longitudinal de face, le voilement longitudinal de rive et le voilement transversal.
Spanish (Aserradura de la madera)
alabeo de la madera [correct, masculine noun]