English (Law of Contracts (common law))
warranty of fitness [correct]
OBS: Warranty by seller that goods sold are suitable for special purpose of buyer
French (Droit des contrats (common law))
garantie de convenance [proposal, feminine noun]; garantie de conformité [feminine noun]
OBS: convenance : Caractère de ce qui convient à sa destination.
OBS: destination: Usage auquel une chose est affectée.