English (Waste Management; Office Equipment and Supplies; School Equipment; Household Utensils and Appliances)
wastebasket [correct]; wastepaper basket [correct]; scrap basket [correct]
DEF: A receptacle for waste paper.
French (Gestion des déchets; Équipement et fournitures de bureau; Matériel et équipement scolaires; Équipement ménager)
corbeille à papier [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Récipient dans lequel on jette les vieux papiers, emballages, etc.