English (Horticulture; Silviculture)
moisture balance [correct]; water status [correct]; water balance [correct]; moisture status [correct]; water budget [correct]; water regime [correct]
French (Horticulture; Sylviculture)
bilan hydrique [correct, masculine noun]; régime hydrique [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Comparaison entre les réserves, les apports et les pertes en eau d'un système.