English (Equipment and Tools (Water Supply); Water Treatment (Water Supply))
water conditioner [correct, officially approved]
OBS: water conditioner: term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Équipement et outillage (Alimentation en eau); Traitement des eaux)
conditionneur d'eau [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: conditionneur d'eau : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).