English (Water Resources Management)
water management [correct]
DEF: The planned development, distribution and use of surface and ground water resources.
French (Gestion des ressources en eau)
gestion de l'eau [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Planification de la mise en valeur, de la distribution et de l'utilisation des ressources en eau.
Spanish (Gestión de recursos hídricos)
explotación de recursos hídricos [feminine noun]; aprovechamiento de aguas [masculine noun]
DEF: Desarrollo, distribución y utilización planificada de los recursos hídricos.