English (Mammals)
water rat [correct]
DEF: Any of several moderate-sized southern African rats (genus "Dasymys") with long silky fur and scaly tails that commonly inhabit reed beds.
French (Mammifères)
Dasymys [correct]
DEF: Mammifère rongeur, propre à l'Afrique centrale et méridionale. [...] Famille des muridés.