English (Hydrology and Hydrography; Aquaculture)
water resources development [correct]
French (Hydrologie et hydrographie; Aquaculture)
mise en valeur des ressources hydrauliques [correct, feminine noun]; mise en valeur des ressources en eau [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: (ONU-243)
Spanish (Hidrología e hidrografía; Acuicultura)
explotación de los recursos de agua [correct, feminine noun]; utilización de los recursos hidráulicos [correct, feminine noun]