English (Glues and Adhesives (Industries))
water-resistant adhesive [correct]; water resistant adhesive [correct]
DEF: An adhesive capable of withstanding limited exposure to water and moist conditions without adherent failure.
OBS: Similarly, water-resistant glue.
French (Colles et adhésifs (Industries))
adhésif résistant à l'eau [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Adhésif capable de supporter le contact de l'eau ou de l'humidité pendant un temps limité sans qu'il en résulte de défauts d'adhérence.
Spanish (Pegamentos y adhesivos (Industrias))
cola resistente al agua [correct, feminine noun]