English (Electrical Measuring Equipment)
wattmeter [correct]
DEF: An instrument for measuring [in watts the electrical power flowing in a circuit].
French (Appareils de mesures (Électricité))
wattmètre [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: wattmètre : terme uniformisé par le Comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautique (CUTA) – Opérations aériennes.
Spanish (Equipo de medición eléctrica)
vatímetro [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Instrumento para medir la potencia disponible en un circuito eléctrico o consumida en el mismo.