English (Psychometry and Psychotechnology; Clinical Psychology)
Ways of Coping Questionnaire [correct]; WCQ [correct]
CONT: Other researchers try to assess coping using other measures, such as ... Ways of Coping Questionnaire, which assesses a variety of cognitive and behavioral coping responses to stressors.
French (Psychométrie et psychotechnique; Psychologie clinique)
Questionnaire sur les stratégies adaptatives [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Quant au Questionnaire sur les stratégies adaptatives, il permet d'évaluer la fréquence d'utilisation de différentes stratégies adaptatives courantes pour composer avec une situation spécifique [...]