English (Sports Equipment Manufacture; Travel Articles (Tourism))
waterproof compression sack
CONT: The sleeping system will be carried in a waterproof compression sack (WCS) which can be stored either in the bottom or top of the rucksack.
French (Fabrication des équipements sportifs; Articles de voyage (Tourisme))
sac de compression imperméable [masculine noun]
CONT: Le sac de couchage sera transporté dans un sac de compression imperméable qui pourra être rangé sur le dessus ou au fond du sac [à dos].