English (Military Organization; Air Forces)
wing duty officer [correct]; WDO [correct, United States]
French (Organisation militaire; Forces aériennes)
officier de service d'escadre [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Organización militar; Fuerzas aéreas)
oficial de guardia de escuadra [proposal, masculine and feminine noun]