English (Proverbs and Maxims; Ceremonial and Traditions (Military))
We lead [correct]; Ducimus [Latin]
OBS: Motto of the Infantry Branch.
French (Proverbes et dictons; Cérémonial et traditions (Militaire))
Nous sommes en tête [correct]; Ducimus [Latin]
OBS: Devise de la Direction de l'infanterie.