English (Milling and Cereal Industries; Breadmaking)
weak flour [correct]
DEF: A flour that takes up a relatively small amount of water and produces a dough that requires a relatively short mixing for development.
OBS: Usually a flour of low quality for breadmaking.
French (Minoterie et céréales; Boulangerie)
farine faible [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Farine qui absorbe des quantités relativement faibles d'eau et qui produit une pâte dont l'élaboration n'exige qu'un pétrissage court.
OBS: Généralement ce sont des farines de valeur boulangère inférieure.
Spanish (Molinería y cereales; Panificación)
harina floja [correct, feminine noun]; harina de poca fuerza [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Harina [que] es pobre en gluten, absorbe poca agua, forma masas flojas y con tendencia a fluir durante la fermentación, dando panes bajos y de textura deficiente, no es apta para fabricar pan pero si galletas u otros productos de repostería.