English (Air Defence; Weapon Systems)
weapon adapter [correct]
CONT: Weapon adapters on the conformal fuel tanks (CFT) take the number of air-to-ground weapon stations on the proposed F-15E up to five.
French (Défense aérienne; Systèmes d'armes)
adaptateur de charges [masculine noun]