English (Weapon Systems)
weapon guidance system [correct, NATO]; weapons guidance system [correct]
OBS: weapon guidance system: term(s) extracted from the "Disarmament and Peace Keeping" glossary with the permission of the United Nations Office at Geneva.
French (Systèmes d'armes)
système de guidage des armements [correct, masculine noun, NATO]; système de guidage d'armes [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: système de guidage des armements : terme(s) tiré(s) du lexique «Désarmement et Maintien de la Paix» avec l'autorisation de l'Office des Nations Unies à Genève.