English (CBRNE Weapons; Weapon Systems; Peace-Keeping Operations)
military-grade [correct, adjective]; weapons-grade [correct, adjective]; weaponized [correct, adjective]
CONT: Military-grade explosive and a detonation cord were found in a suitcase. The absence of a blasting cap prevented the explosion.
CONT: Lethal strains of botulinum are hard to grow and weaponize. Weaponized toxin.
French (Armes CBRNE; Systèmes d'armes; Opérations de maintien de la paix)
utilisé comme arme [correct]; utilisable comme arme [correct]
OBS: Reproduit du lexique «Disarmament and Peace Keeping/Désarmement et Maintien de la Paix» avec l'autorisation de l'Office des Nations Unies à Genève.