English (Glaciology; Geomorphology and Geomorphogeny)
weathered ice [correct]
DEF: Glacier ice that has been exposed to sun or warm wind so that the boundaries between ice crystals are partly disintegrated.
French (Glaciologie; Géomorphologie et géomorphogénie)
glace érodée [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Morceau de glace modifié dans son aspect d'origine par des agents érosifs.