English (Tools and Equipment (Textile Industries))
weaver's beam [correct]
DEF: A beam carrying the warp which has a defined number of ends of identical length inserted in the loom and used for weaving the fabric.
French (Outillage et équipement (Industries du textile))
ensouple de tissage [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Rouleau muni ou non de disques latéraux, contenant la chaîne pour le tissage.