English (Textile Industries; Textile Weaving (Textile Industries); Industrial Establishments)
weaving mill [correct]; fabric mill [correct]
OBS: Weaving mill: The building in which yarns are woven or knit.
French (Industries du textile; Tissage (Industries du textile); Établissements industriels)
tissage [correct, masculine noun]; usine de tissage [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Établissement où s'exécute [la fabrication des tissus].