English (Aeroindustry)
shear beam [correct, standardized]; web [standardized]
CONT: engine fuel supply from the emergency shutoff valve passes through the front shear beam into the nacelle (...)
OBS: shear beam; web: terms standardized by ISO.
French (Constructions aéronautiques)
poutre de cisaillement; faux longeron [masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: faux longeron : terme normalisé par l'ISO.