English (Plastics Manufacturing)
web [correct]
DEF: A thin sheet in process in a machine. The molten web is that which issues from the die. The substrate web is the substrate being coated.
French (Plasturgie)
bande continue [feminine noun]
Spanish (Fabricación de plásticos)
lámina continua [feminine noun]; cinta continua [feminine noun]