English (The Skin)
web of fingers/toes [correct]; web [correct]; interdigital fold [correct]; plica interdigitalis [correct]
DEF: One of the folds of skin, or rudimentary web, between the fingers and toes.
French (Appareil cutané)
pli interdigital [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Mycoses des orteils. Lésions érythémato-vésiculeuses et squameuses avec fissuration des plis interdigitaux, ou aspect blanc nacré, épaissi de l'épiderme digital ou interdigital, accompagné ou non de décollement, de fissures épidermiques.