English (Birds; Reptiles and Amphibians)
web [correct]; webbing [correct]
DEF: The membrane uniting fingers or toes ... for a greater part of their length (as in many water birds and amphibians).
French (Oiseaux; Reptiles et amphibiens)
palmure [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les membranes interdigitales, dites «palmures», sont particulièrement développées, en rapport avec la longueur des doigts, chez certains oiseaux marins (pétrels, manchots, etc.).