English (Printing Processes - Various)
web break [correct]
CONT: There is another problem with web breaks which occur in around 50% of cases - the web wraps around the rollers and damages the blankets and from time to time, the rollers.
French (Procédés d'impression divers)
casse de bande [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Rupture de la bande pendant l'impression, fréquemment imputable à un problème de tension ou à un défaut du support.
OBS: casse de bande : Terme et définition tirés du Vocabulaire de la flexographie de France Brodeur. Reproduction autorisée par l'Institut des communications graphiques du Québec.