English (Internet and Telematics)
web form [correct, see observation]; Web form [correct]; interactive form [correct]
DEF: An electronic form based on Web technology.
CONT: Web forms let a reader return information to a Web server for some action. For example, suppose you collect names and email addresses so you can email some information to people who request it. For each person who enters his or her name and address, you need some information to be sent and the respondents' particulars added to a data base.
OBS: web form: The Translation Bureau recommends in its revised 2013 Linguistic Recommendation that “web” not be capitalized when it is part of a compound, whether the compound is written as two words or one, with or without a hyphen.
French (Internet et télématique)
formulaire Web [correct, see observation, masculine noun]; formulaire interactif [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Partie d'un document [sur le Web] dans laquelle l'utilisateur peut entrer des renseignements tels que commentaires, commandes de produits ou recherches d'information.
CONT: Un formulaire Web se compose de balises HTML et d'un programme permettant une interaction avec le visiteur d'un site Web. Il sert à recueillir des données, à enregistrer une demande ou un abonnement.
OBS: formulaire Web : Le Bureau de la traduction préconise dans sa Recommandation linguistique révisée en 2013 la majuscule initiale lorsque «Web» est employé après un nom qu’il qualifie. Il est toujours invariable.
Spanish (Internet y telemática)
formulario web [correct, masculine noun]; formulario interactivo [correct, masculine noun]; forma interactiva [correct, feminine noun, Mexico]
DEF: Tipo de formulario que es presentado en un navegador y puede ser rellenado a través de una red como Internet.
OBS: formulario web: "web" se escribe en minúscula cuando se emplea como adjetivo, como en "página web". En cuanto al número, es frecuente el plural invariable (sitios web).