English (Structural Framework)
web members
DEF: members of a truss which are assembled between the top and bottom members and joined thereto.
French (Charpentes)
membrures d'âme
Spanish (Estructuras (Construcción))
miembros de alma [correct, masculine noun, plural]
DEF: Miembros de una armadura (cercha) enmarcados entre los cordones superiores e inferiores y que se unen a ellos.