English (Symptoms (Medicine))
webbed neck [correct]; pterygium colli [correct]
DEF: The broad neck due to lateral folds of skin extending from the clavicle to the head but containing no muscles, bones, or other structures [as seen] in Turner's syndrome and in Noonan's syndrome.
CONT: Turner syndrome ... occurs in females. A webbed neck, infantilism, and cubitus valgus are observed. Another term for this condition is pterygium colli.
French (Symptômes (Médecine))
cou palmé [correct, masculine noun]; pterygium colli [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Syndrome de Turner [....] cou palmé (pterygium colli) : Replis cutanés s'étendant de la pointe de la mastoïde à l'acromion d'où un cou élargi, avec implantation basse des cheveux [...]