English (Military Organization)
wartime engagement criterion [correct, NATO, standardized]; WEC [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: wartime engagement criterion; WEC: designations standardized by NATO.
French (Organisation militaire)
critère d'engagement du temps de guerre [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]; WEC [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: critère d'engagement du temps de guerre; WEC : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.