English (Economic Co-operation and Development)
Women, Environment and Development
CONT: The shift from a "Women in Development" (WID) discourse to a "Women, Environment and Development" (WED) discourse which took place in the late 1980s and early 1990s, is significant in that it opens up a space for questioning the developmental enterprise itself. It also signals a more critical attitude towards modernity and the modernizing process.
French (Coopération et développement économiques)
Femmes, environnement et développement