English (Special Packaging)
wedge [correct]
DEF: The name given to small triangular unit portions of cheese (e.g. Swiss-style cheese) which are wrapped with aluminum foil and packed in a round paperboard box.
French (Emballages spéciaux)
portion triangulaire [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Petits emballages de fromage portionnés en triangle, enveloppés d'une pellicule d'aluminium et conditionnés dans une boîte en carton ronde.