English (Thread Spinning (Textiles))
weft-sateen weave [correct]; weft sateen weave [correct]
CONT: Damask. ... it is a figured fabric made with one warp and one weft in which, generally, warp-sateen and weft-sateen weaves are used.
French (Filature (Textiles))
armure satin à effet de trame [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: trame : Fils courant dans le sens de la largeur du tissu tel qu'il est produit.