English (Weightlifting; Sports (General))
weigh in [correct]; weigh-in [correct]
French (Haltérophilie; Sports (Généralités))
pesée de contrôle [feminine noun]; pesée [feminine noun]
OBS: Langen, haltérophilie, 127cp/12.74.
Spanish (Halterofilia; Deportes (Generalidades))
pesaje [correct, masculine noun]