English (Scientific Measurements and Analyses; Wastewater Treatment)
weighing
CONT: Table showing the main properties of organic flocculating aids. ... Handling. Weighing or dry feeders ...
French (Mesures et analyse (Sciences); Traitement des eaux usées)
pesée [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Tableau donnant les principales caractéristiques des floculants organiques. [...] Manipulation. Pesée ou doseurs à sec [...]
Spanish (Medición y análisis (Ciencias); Tratamiento de aguas residuales)
pesada [feminine noun]