English (Coins and Bank Notes; Numismatics; Coining)
weighing [correct, noun]
OBS: weighing of an investment coin
French (Pièces de monnaie et billets de banque; Numismatique; Monnayage)
pesage [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: pesage d'une pièce de monnaie d'investissement