English (Measuring Instruments; Metrology and Units of Measure)
weighing range [correct]
DEF: Range between the minimum and maximum capacities.
French (Appareils de mesure; Unités de mesure et métrologie)
étendue de pesage [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Intervalle compris entre la portée minimale et la portée maximale.