English (Footwear (Clothing); Men's Clothing)
Wellington [correct]
DEF: Wellington: Loose, square-topped boot reaching above knee ... Worn by men for riding.
French (Chaussures (Vêtements); Vêtements pour hommes)
botte de cavalerie [correct, feminine noun]; botte de cavalier [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Botte : chaussure de cuir, de caoutchouc, qui enferme le pied et la jambe, et quelquefois le bas de la cuisse : bottes de cavalerie (...).