English (Small Arms; Military Training)
Weapons Effect Simulation Training [correct]; WEST [correct]
OBS: Second-generation laser-based small-arms simulator, made by the Oscmar Products Company, from New Zealand.
French (Armes légères; Instruction du personnel militaire)
simulateur WEST [correct, masculine noun]; WEST [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Simulateur de combat aux armes légères de deuxième génération, produit par la société néo-zélandaise Oscmar Products.