English (Rubber Processing)
wetting [correct]
DEF: Completeness of contact between particles dispersed in a medium, such as carbon black rubber.
French (Fabrication du caoutchouc)
mouillage [masculine noun]; mouillement [masculine noun]
Spanish (Elaboración del caucho)
humedecimiento [masculine noun]