English (Plans and Specifications (Construction); Construction Sites)
workface planning [correct]; WFP [correct]
DEF: A construction industry best practice aimed at improving productivity on industrial construction projects.
French (Devis, cahiers des charges et plans (Construction); Chantiers de construction)
planification du site de travail [feminine noun]