English (Ports)
quay [correct, standardized]; wharf [correct]
DEF: A mooring structure that is parallel to the shore.
OBS: quay: designation and definition standardized by the Marine Terminology Standardization Committee (MTSC).
French (Ports)
quai [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Ouvrage d'amarrage qui est parallèle au rivage.
OBS: quai : désignation et définition normalisées par le Comité de normalisation de la terminologie maritime (CNTM).
Spanish (Puertos)
muelle [masculine noun]