English (Sports Equipment and Accessories; Archery)
wheel [correct]
CONT: Wheels ... absorb part of the arrow torque during release and provide increased accuracy. They also reduce the amount of tension on the bow.
French (Équipement et accessoires de sport; Tir à l'arc)
poulie [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: [Les poulies] absorbent une partie du choc subi par la flèche au moment de la décoche et augmentent la précision. Elles permettent également de diminuer la force de tension sur l'arc.
Spanish (Equipo y accesorios deportivos; Tiro con arco)
polea [correct, feminine noun]