English (Paleontology)
wheel [correct]
OBS: [A wheel is a holothurian] Sclerite in [the] form of a vehicular wheel, with [a] hub (usually on [the] lower surface), spokes (typically flat), and [a] rim; [the] rim [is] usually recurved, commonly denticulate on [the] inner margin of [the] upper side; [the] central portion [is] perforate, with indented markings, or solid and smooth.
French (Paléontologie)
sclérite en roue [correct]
OBS: Dans les sclérites en roues on distingue les sclérites rotiformes (...)