English (Ceremonial and Traditions (Military))
wheel [correct, noun]
DEF: A movement by which a body of men changes direction.
French (Cérémonial et traditions (Militaire))
conversion à pivot mouvant [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Mouvement par lequel une troupe change de direction.