English (Construction Site Equipment; Farm Implements and Gardening Tools)
wheelbarrow [correct, standardized]; wheel barrow [correct]
DEF: A hand-pushed vehicle, consisting of a boxlike or dish-shaped body supported on two shafts, arranged in a V with handles at the spread end and a wheel and axle at the point ... It is used by laborers, farmers, gardeners, and others for transporting loads too heavy or bulky to be carried by hand ...
OBS: wheelbarrow: standardized by the British Standards Institution.
French (Matériel de chantier; Outillage agricole et horticole)
brouette [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Petit tombereau à main, à une roue et à deux brancards, servant au transport horizontal des matériaux.
CONT: Brouette de jardinier, de terrassier.
Spanish (Equipos de construcción; Aperos agrícolas e implementos de horticultura)
carretilla [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Carro pequeño de mano, generalmente de una sola rueda, con un cajón para poner la carga y, en la parte posterior, dos varas para dirigirlo y dos pies en que descansa, utilizado en las obras para trasladar tierra, arena y otros materiales.