English (Cranes (Hoisting and Lifting); Gantry and Travelling Cranes)
wheel load [correct, standardized]
DEF: The maximum vertical load transferred by one chassis wheel to the track or ground.
OBS: wheel load: term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Grues (Levage); Ponts roulants et portiques (Levage))
charge sur un appui [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Valeur de la charge maximale verticale qu'un appui transmet à la voie de roulement ou au sol.
OBS: charge sur un appui : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.