English (Electric Power Distribution)
transmission service; wheeling [correct]
DEF: The transmission of power belonging to one utility through another utility's transmission grid.
French (Distribution électrique)
transit [correct, masculine noun]; service de transmission [masculine noun]
DEF: Transport d'électricité appartenant à un service public d'électricité par le réseau d'un autre service public.
Spanish (Distribución de energía eléctrica)
servicio de transmisión [masculine noun]